“Vektor” money transfer system allows to transfer funds domestically to 18 regions through large network of e-Manat and MilliÖn terminals.
The customers only need to enter the funds on e-Manat / MilliÖn terminal and hand over the system-generated code to the receiver.
Receiver, in turn, can cash out the money by presenting the code and a valid ID to any branch of Bank Respublika.
Maximum transfer amount is 3 000 AZN. You can perform up to 5 transfers through a single phone number per day.
Serviced regions:
Absheron, Baku, Barda, Ganja, Gakh, Guba, Jalilabad, Yevlakh, Zagatala, Lenkoran, Masalli, Mingachevir, Sabirabad, Sumgait, Tovuz, Khachmaz, Shirvan
Now, active users of money transfers inside the country will be able to take funds directly to a plastic card that allows you to cash out money at any ATM, use online or make purchases through a POS terminal. The new card is issued free of charge and is a full-fledged bank card. Withdrawal of cash from the card is fee-free, which frees the holder from a double commission for a money transfer.
Tariffs for transfers to the Bank's branches:
For transfers inthe amiount of 3,001 - 15,000 AZN - 0.25% (min. 12 AZN)
For transfers inthe amiount of 5,001 - 50,000 AZN - 0.25% (min. 40 AZN, max. 80 AZN)
Tariffs for transfers through payment terminal (including Mobil Şöbə, :