MasterCard Business, VISA Business and VISA Business Gold corporate card is used for payment at the organization’s expense of business trip, business and representative expenses of an employee, which optimizes and simplifies the process of payment of these costs as well as their accounting. MasterCard Business, VISA Business and VISA Business Gold cards can be used both in and outside Azerbaijan.
Organization’s employee holding a corporate card can use other advantages of cards in Azerbaijan and over 200 countries of the world
• Withdraw cash from 900 000 ATMs and banks all over the world (Bank Respublika’s ATM network does not charge any commission fee for withdrawal of cash from salary cards to the card holder – organization’s employee)
• Cashless payment for goods and services in shops, hotels, restaurants, travel agencies and other trade and service outlets in Azerbaijan and all over the world; the card holder will not be charged commission fees for payments made
• Make cashless payments and withdraw cash in other currencies, in particular, the local currency of the country of stay
An important advantage is that the card holder does not need to declare cash when going abroad, that is cash on the card pass the border without any limitation.